KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Roderick McNair

First year:
1897
Last year:
1922
Tournaments:
20

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3629469
Matches won1911232
Matches lost1718237
Sets won61425108
Sets lost63605128
Games won586459491094
Games lost567533491149
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1922Second round
1921First roundFirst round
1920Second roundFirst round
1914First roundSecond roundSecond round
1913Second roundFirst roundQuarter-finals
1912Second roundQuarter-finals
1911Fourth roundThird round
1910Fourth roundThird round
1909Second roundQuarter-finals
1908Third roundQuarter-finals
1907Third roundSemi-finals
1906Second roundSecond round
1905Third roundSecond round
1904Quarter-finalsSecond round
1903Second round
1902Second round
1901Quarter-finalsSecond round
1900Quarter-finalsFirst round
1899Second roundFirst round
1897First round