KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tony Mottram

First year:
1939
Last year:
1955
Tournaments:
11

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played30332184
Matches won19221556
Matches lost1111628
Sets won667332171
Sets lost414217100
Games won5785912421411
Games lost4734741941141
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1955Second roundThird round
1954First roundThird round
1953First roundFirst round
1952Third roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
1951Fourth roundSecond roundFourth round
1950Third roundSecond roundFourth round
1949Second roundQuarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1948Quarter-finalsQuarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1947Second roundFinalThird round
1946Fourth roundThird roundQuarter-finals
1939Third roundFirst round