KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Elsie Pittman (Goldsack)

First year:
1925
Last year:
1939
Tournaments:
15

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played38322292
Matches won23191254
Matches lost15131038
Sets won484326117
Sets lost35302590
Games won4053652731043
Games lost378320276974
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1939First roundFirst roundFirst round
1938Second roundThird round
1937Third roundFinalSecond round
1936Third roundSecond roundSecond round
1935Second roundThird roundSecond round
1934Second roundSecond round
1933Second roundSemi-finalsThird round
1932Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1931Third roundQuarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1930Third roundSecond roundQuarter-finals
1929Semi-finalsSecond round
1928Second roundFirst roundFirst round
1927Fourth roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
1926First roundSecond roundFirst round
1925Third round