KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Evelyn Colyer

First year:
1920
Last year:
1929
Tournaments:
10

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played21232367
Matches won11141338
Matches lost1091029
Sets won26283286
Sets lost24222571
Games won238253311802
Games lost244227288759
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1929First roundThird roundThird round
1928Third roundQuarter-finalsFirst round
1927Fourth roundThird roundThird round
1926Second roundFinalSecond round
1925Third roundFirst roundThird round
1924Third roundThird roundThird round
1923Second roundFinalQuarter-finals
1922Third roundFirst roundFirst round
1921First roundFirst roundSecond round
1920Second roundFirst round