KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Patrick Wheatley

First year:
1921
Last year:
1933
Tournaments:
11

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played28222878
Matches won17111745
Matches lost11111133
Sets won584039137
Sets lost403731108
Games won4913883681247
Games lost4403633271130
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1933First roundFirst roundSecond round
1932Second roundFirst roundSecond round
1931Third roundSecond roundSecond round
1930First roundThird roundThird round
1929Third roundThird roundThird round
1928Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1926Fourth roundFirst roundThird round
1925Second roundThird roundSemi-finals
1924Fourth roundQuarter-finalsThird round
1923Third roundFirst roundQuarter-finals
1921Third roundFirst roundSecond round