*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Results

Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-Finals
A.Radwanska (POL) [4]
77
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Li (CHN) [6]
65
6
2
Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-Finals
P.Kvitova (CZE) [8]
6
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Flipkens (BEL) [20]
4
6
6
Centre Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
3
64
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Rusedski (GBR)
F.Santoro (FRA)
6
77
No.1 Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-Finals
S.Lisicki (GER) [23]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Kanepi (EST)
3
3
No.1 Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-Finals
S.Stephens (USA) [17]
4
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Bartoli (FRA) [15]
6
7
No.1 Court - Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
1
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.McEnroe (USA)
P.McEnroe (USA)
6
6
No.2 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-Finals
R.Bopanna (IND) [14]
E.Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14]
7
77
64
63
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Lindstedt (SWE) [6]
D.Nestor (CAN) [6]
5
63
77
77
2
No.2 Court - Mixed Doubles - Second round
B.Soares (BRA) [1]
L.M.Raymond (USA) [1]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Polasek (SVK)
J.Husarova (SVK)
2
3
No.2 Court - Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
M.Bahrami (IRI)
H.Leconte (FRA)
1
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.J.Bates (GBR)
A.Jarryd (SWE)
6
6
No.3 Court - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
S.Errani (ITA) [1]
R.Vinci (ITA) [1]
6
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Goerges (GER) [16]
B.Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [16]
3
6
6
No.3 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-Finals
J.Benneteau (FRA) [11]
N.Zimonjic (SRB) [11]
6
4
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Paes (IND) [4]
R.Stepanek (CZE) [4]
4
6
6
6
No.3 Court - Mixed Doubles - Second round
M.Emmrich (GER)
J.Goerges (GER)
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Tecau (ROU) [2]
S.Mirza (IND) [2]
6
6
Court 12 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
A.Ram (ISR)
A.Spears (USA)
5
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Matkowski (POL) [11]
K.Peschke (CZE) [11]
7
7
Court 12 - Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
J.Blake (USA)
J.Melzer (AUT)
6
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Cabal (COL)
R.Farah (COL)
2
4
3
Court 12 - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-Finals
B.Bryan (USA) [1]
M.Bryan (USA) [1]
77
77
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Bhupathi (IND) [8]
J.Knowle (AUT) [8]
65
63
64
Court 18 - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Hlavackova (CZE) [2]
L.Hradecka (CZE) [2]
6
6
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
R.Ram (USA)
F.Schiavone (ITA)
0
Retired
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Melo (BRA) [6]
L.Huber (USA) [6]
4
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
M.Mirnyi (BLR) [4]
A.Hlavackova (CZE) [4]
63
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Rojer (NED)
V.Dushevina (RUS)
77
6
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
D.Nestor (CAN) [8]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [8]
3
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Inglot (GBR)
J.Konta (GBR)
6
3
4
Court 4 - Boys' Singles - Second round
4
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
C.Garin (CHI) [7]
6
6
Court 4 - Girls' Singles - Second round
H.Dart (GBR)
1
64
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Konjuh (CRO) [2]
6
77
Court 4 - Boys' Singles - Second round
K.Edmund (GBR) [5]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Y.Nishioka (JPN)
3
1
Court 4 - Boys' Singles - Second round
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Tatlot (FRA) [10]
7
6
Court 4 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
L.Paes (IND) [15]
S.Zheng (CHN) [15]
3
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Butorac (USA)
A.Cornet (FRA)
6
6
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Second round
6
62
10
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Marterer (GER)
4
77
12
Court 5 - Girls' Singles - Second round
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
2
4
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Second round
L.Gomez (MEX)
2
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Kozlov (USA)
6
6
Court 6 - Girls' Singles - Second round
61
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Loeb (USA)
77
6
Court 6 - Girls' Singles - Second round
C.Hsu (TPE) [8]
5
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
7
6
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Second round
D.Windahl (SWE)
66
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
78
7
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Second round
Q.Halys (FRA)
4
63
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Coric (CRO) [8]
6
77
Court 7 - Girls' Singles - Second round
6
65
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Ducu (ROU)
3
77
5
Court 7 - Girls' Singles - Second round
K.Okamura (JPN)
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Krejcikova (CZE) [4]
6
6
Court 7 - Boys' Singles - Second round
L.Djere (SRB) [4]
63
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
77
3
3
Court 8 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
W.Ferreira (RSA)
C.Wilkinson (GBR)
3
63
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Eltingh (NED)
P.Haarhuis (NED)
6
77
Court 8 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
I.Majoli (CRO)
N.Zvereva (BLR)
3
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Novotna (CZE)
B.Schett (AUT)
6
6
Court 8 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
F.Nielsen (DEN)
S.Arvidsson (SWE)
3
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Dodig (CRO) [16]
M.Erakovic (NZL) [16]
6
3
4
Court 9 - Girls' Singles - Second round
C.Zhao (CAN) [9]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Xu (CHN)
2
4
Court 9 - Girls' Singles - Second round
I.Soylu (TUR) [16]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Ip (HKG)
2
4
Court 9 - Boys' Singles - Second round
J.O'Mara (GBR)
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Cachin (ARG) [11]
63
2
Court 9 - Girls' Doubles - First round
D.Gonzalez (ECU) [4]
C.Zhao (CAN) [4]
6
3
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Lekaj (CRO)
V.Rodriguez (MEX)
4
6
1
Court 9 - Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
A.Castle (GBR)
G.Forget (FRA)
4
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Nystrom (SWE)
M.Pernfors (SWE)
6
6
Court 10 - Girls' Singles - Second round
F.Ferro (FRA)
1
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Kontaveit (EST) [13]
6
6
Court 10 - Girls' Singles - Second round
T.Townsend (USA) [5]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Samir (EGY)
2
4
Court 10 - Boys' Singles - Second round
E.Couacaud (FRA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Mousley (AUS)
2
2
Court 10 - Girls' Doubles - First round
M.Bouzkova (CZE)
H.Ploskina (UKR)
1
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Loeb (USA)
A.Okuno (JPN)
6
6
Court 10 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
L.Davenport (USA)
M.Hingis (SUI)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
C.Martinez (ESP)
N.Tauziat (FRA)
3
1
Court 11 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
T.Huey (PHI) [9]
R.Kops-Jones (USA) [9]
6
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Peers (AUS)
A.Barty (AUS)
4
6
6
Court 14 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
J.Gimelstob (USA)
T.Martin (USA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Krajicek (NED)
M.Petchey (GBR)
1
4
Court 14 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Cowan (GBR)
C.Pioline (FRA)
4
4
Court 14 - Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
P.Fleming (USA)
J.Kriek (USA)
6
0
[8]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Cash (AUS)
M.Woodforde (AUS)
4
6
[10]
Court 14 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
T.Austin (USA)
H.Sukova (CZE)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.P.Stubbs (AUS)
A.Temesvari (HUN)
4
2
Court 15 - Girls' Singles - Second round
K.Siniakova (CZE) [3]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Fett (CRO)
3
1
Court 15 - Girls' Singles - Second round
K.Boulter (GBR)
3
6
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Mertens (BEL) [6]
6
3
6
Court 15 - Boys' Singles - Second round
F.Baldi (ITA) [9]
6
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Harris (GBR)
1
64
Court 15 - Girls' Doubles - First round
A.Kalinina (UKR) [8]
I.Shymanovich (BLR) [8]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Asghar (GBR)
P.Horn (GBR)
2
3
Court 15 - Boys' Doubles - First round
P.Ashley (GBR)
A.Sendegeya (GBR)
3
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
C.Geens (BEL) [6]
N.Rubin (USA) [6]
6
6
Court 16 - Girls' Singles - Second round
6
2
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Chirico (USA) [15]
4
6
6
Court 16 - Girls' Singles - Second round
B.Bencic (SUI) [1]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Minnen (BEL)
0
4
Court 16 - Boys' Singles - Second round
D.Medvedev (RUS)
2
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Milojevic (SRB) [2]
6
6
Court 16 - Girls' Doubles - First round
L.Chirico (USA) [6]
A.Cisneros (MEX) [6]
2
6
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
3
6
Court 17 - Boys' Singles - Second round
N.Kyrgios (AUS) [1]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Miedler (AUT)
2
4
Court 17 - Girls' Singles - Second round
I.Rosca (ROU)
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Kalinina (UKR) [12]
6
6
Court 17 - Boys' Singles - Second round
G.Quinzi (ITA) [6]
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Haerteis (GER)
3
5
Court 17 - Girls' Doubles - First round
C.Alves (BRA)
S.Tomic (AUS)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Ferro (FRA)
B.Lombardo (ITA)
2
1
Court 17 - Girls' Doubles - First round
A.Brogan (GBR)
M.Lumsden (GBR)
6
3
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Dunne (GBR) [7]
A.Komardina (RUS) [7]
2
6
3
Court 19 - Boys' Singles - Second round
H.Chung (KOR)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Di Feo (CAN)
3
3
Court 19 - Girls' Singles - Second round
L.Rush (GBR)
62
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Kennel (SUI) [11]
77
7
Court 19 - Boys' Singles - Second round
J.Cash (GBR)
4
67
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Zverev (GER) [3]
6
79
Court 19 - Girls' Doubles - First round
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Dart (GBR)
L.Rush (GBR)
6
6
Chinese