*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Results

Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
S.Halep (ROU) [3]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Lisicki (GER) [19]
4
0
Centre Court - Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
A.Murray (GBR) [3]
1
64
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
G.Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
6
77
6
Centre Court - Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
S.Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
6
65
4
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Federer (SUI) [4]
3
77
6
6
Centre Court - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
M.J.Bates (GBR) [2]
A.Jarryd (SWE) [2]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Casal (ESP)
J.Nystrom (SWE)
2
4
No.1 Court - Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
E.Bouchard (CAN) [13]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Kerber (GER) [9]
3
4
No.1 Court - Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
N.Djokovic (SRB) [1]
6
3
64
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Cilic (CRO) [26]
1
6
77
2
2
No.1 Court - Gentlemen's Singles - Quarter-finals
M.Raonic (CAN) [8]
64
6
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Kyrgios (AUS)
77
2
4
64
No.2 Court - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
S.Aoyama (JPN)
R.Voracova (CZE)
5
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Errani (ITA) [2]
R.Vinci (ITA) [2]
7
6
No.2 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
B.Bryan (USA) [1]
M.Bryan (USA) [1]
3
78
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Knowle (AUT) [9]
M.Melo (BRA) [9]
6
66
4
4
No.2 Court - Mixed Doubles - Third round
M.Klizan (SVK)
B.Bencic (SUI)
3
7
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Soares (BRA) [13]
M.Hingis (SUI) [13]
6
5
9
No.2 Court - Mixed Doubles - Third round
A.Qureshi (PAK) [16]
V.Dushevina (RUS) [16]
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Bryan (USA) [2]
K.Peschke (CZE) [2]
5
4
No.3 Court - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
S-W.Hsieh (TPE) [1]
S.Peng (CHN) [1]
6
65
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Babos (HUN) [14]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
4
77
6
No.3 Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
L.Paes (IND) [5]
R.Stepanek (CZE) [5]
6
65
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Rojer (NED) [11]
H.Tecau (ROU) [11]
4
77
4
5
No.3 Court - Mixed Doubles - Third round
J.Peers (AUS) [12]
A.Barty (AUS) [12]
64
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Nestor (CAN) [5]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
77
6
No.3 Court - Mixed Doubles - Second round
M.Pavic (CRO)
B.Jovanovski (SRB)
3
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Tecau (ROU) [6]
S.Mirza (IND) [6]
6
6
Court 12 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
A.Costa (ESP)
T.Johansson (SWE)
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Eltingh (NED)
P.Haarhuis (NED)
6
6
Court 12 - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
A.Kudryavtseva (RUS) [11]
A.Rodionova (AUS) [11]
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Kops-Jones (USA) [7]
A.Spears (USA) [7]
5
4
Court 12 - Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
J.Benneteau (FRA) [4]
E.Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [4]
4
4
7
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Llodra (FRA) [12]
N.Mahut (FRA) [12]
6
6
5
6
Court 12 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
M.Navratilova (USA)
S.Sfar (TUN)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Majoli (CRO)
M.Maleeva (BUL)
3
4
Court 12 - Mixed Doubles - Third round
R.Bopanna (IND) [7]
A.Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
6
5
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Elgin (RUS)
A.Rodionova (AUS)
3
7
6
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Third round
2
64
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Mirnyi (BLR) [14]
H.Chan (TPE) [14]
6
77
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
J.Murray (GBR) [10]
C.Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
710
65
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Huta Galung (NED)
A.Klepac (SLO)
68
77
4
Court 18 - Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
6
78
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Goerges (GER) [10]
A-L.Groenefeld (GER) [10]
1
66
Court 18 - Mixed Doubles - Third round
N.Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
S.Stosur (AUS) [15]
2
6
8
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Butorac (USA)
T.Babos (HUN)
6
2
6
Court 18 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
G.Rusedski (GBR)
F.Santoro (FRA)
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
W.Ferreira (RSA)
M.Petchey (GBR)
2
5
Court 18 - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
2
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Leach (USA)
M.Woodforde (AUS)
6
7
Court 8 - Boys' Singles - Second round
L.Miedler (AUT)
2
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Nakagawa (JPN) [9]
6
7
Court 8 - Boys' Singles - Second round
J.Munar (ESP) [4]
5
6
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
7
4
6
Court 8 - Boys' Doubles - First round
F.Baldi (ITA)
L.Miedler (AUT)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Lee (KOR)
S.Soendergaard (DEN)
2
1
Court 8 - Boys' Doubles - First round
J.Cannell (GBR)
M.Stewart (GBR)
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Bahamonde (ARG) [6]
M.Zukas (ARG) [6]
6
6
Court 8 - Girls' Doubles - First round
R.Clark (MEX)
Y.Ogando (PUR)
4
78
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
66
6
Court 16 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
N.Tauziat (FRA)
A.Temesvari (HUN)
4
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Novotna (CZE)
B.Schett (AUT)
6
6
Court 16 - Girls' Singles - Second round
D.Galfi (HUN)
5
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Lumsden (GBR)
7
6
Court 16 - Boys' Doubles - First round
1
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Matos (BRA)
J.Menezes (BRA)
6
6
Court 16 - Boys' Doubles - First round
R.Matsumura (JPN)
J.Yamasaki (JPN)
65
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Apostol (ROU)
N.Frunza (ROU)
77
4
3
Court 16 - Girls' Doubles - First round
J.Cristian (ROU)
E.Ruse (ROU)
6
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Lumsden (GBR)
G.Taylor (GBR)
4
65
Court 16 - Girls' Doubles - First round
R.Kingsley (USA)
K.McCarthy (USA)
1
6
1
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
N.Bains (AUS) [3]
T.Black (USA) [3]
6
1
6
Court 17 - Gentlemen's Doubles - Third round
V.Pospisil (CAN)
J.Sock (USA)
77
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Pavic (CRO)
A.Sa (BRA)
63
63
4
Court 17 - Ladies' Doubles - Third round
K.Barrois (GER)
S.Voegele (SUI)
5
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
J.Zheng (CHN) [9]
7
6
Court 17 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
T.Austin (USA) [2]
H.Sukova (CZE) [2]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Jaeger (USA)
R.P.Stubbs (AUS)
4
4
Court 17 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
L.Davenport (USA) [1]
MJFernandez (USA) [1]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
3
4
Court 17 - Mixed Doubles - Second round
A.Sa (BRA)
R.Voracova (CZE)
4
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Mergea (ROU)
E.Svitolina (UKR)
6
6
Court 4 - Girls' Singles - Second round
G.Taylor (GBR)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Grende (INA)
4
4
Court 4 - Girls' Singles - Second round
K.Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Birrell (AUS)
1
5
Court 4 - Boys' Doubles - First round
J.Cash (GBR)
A.Sendegeya (GBR)
2
77
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
O.Luz (BRA) [3]
M.Zormann (BRA) [3]
6
65
6
Court 4 - Girls' Doubles - First round
D.Ivanova (USA)
K.Steffensen (USA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Birrell (AUS)
G.Minnen (BEL)
3
3
Court 4 - Girls' Doubles - First round
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Second round
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
H.Chung (KOR) [2]
6
6
Court 5 - Boys' Singles - Second round
Y.Chung (KOR)
64
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Tiafoe (USA) [7]
77
6
Court 5 - Girls' Singles - Second round
65
6
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Rosca (ROU) [11]
77
1
7
Court 5 - Boys' Doubles - First round
S.Kozlov (USA) [1]
A.Rublev (RUS) [1]
7
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Y.Chung (KOR)
A.Rybakov (USA)
5
5
Court 5 - Girls' Doubles - First round
T.Grende (INA)
Q.Ye (CHN)
5
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Fett (CRO) [6]
I.Rosca (ROU) [6]
7
5
4
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Second round
S.Kozlov (USA) [6]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Court 6 - Boys' Singles - Second round
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Mmoh (USA) [11]
6
6
Court 6 - Boys' Doubles - First round
J.Clarke (GBR)
M.Walters (GBR)
1
6
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
3
6
Court 6 - Boys' Doubles - First round
M.Mmoh (USA) [4]
F.Tiafoe (USA) [4]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
B.Bobrov (RUS)
D.Uspensky (USA)
4
4
Court 6 - Girls' Doubles - First round
5
6
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Sebov (CAN)
L.Vidal (BRA)
7
3
6
Court 6 - Girls' Doubles - First round
H.Ploskina (UKR)
J.Terziyska (BUL)
3
78
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Stefani (BRA)
R.Zarazua (MEX)
6
66
3
Court 7 - Boys' Singles - Second round
F.Baldi (ITA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Arconada (ARG)
3
4
Court 7 - Girls' Singles - Second round
S.Mendez (AUS)
0
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
F.Abanda (CAN) [7]
6
6
Court 7 - Boys' Doubles - First round
H.Bourchier (AUS)
M.Polmans (AUS)
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Arconada (ARG)
P.Conkic (SRB)
4
5
Court 7 - Boys' Doubles - First round
K.Majchrzak (POL) [8]
J.Zielinski (POL) [8]
63
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Medvedev (RUS)
A.Santillan (AUS)
77
6
Court 7 - Girls' Doubles - First round
K.Boulter (GBR) [4]
I.Jorovic (SRB) [4]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Levashova (RUS)
S.Mendez (AUS)
3
1
Court 7 - Girls' Doubles - First round
J.Grabher (AUT)
B.Turati (ITA)
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Hon (AUS) [2]
J.Teichmann (SUI) [2]
6
6
Court 9 - Boys' Singles - Second round
T.Fritz (USA)
6
77
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Zormann (BRA) [14]
4
63
Court 9 - Girls' Singles - Second round
T.Black (USA) [3]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
R.Sramkova (SVK)
2
4
Court 9 - Boys' Doubles - First round
N.Alvarez (PER)
H.Wiersholm (USA)
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Fritz (USA)
L.Smith (USA)
65
2
Court 9 - Boys' Doubles - First round
M.Blasko (SVK)
A.Molcan (SVK)
Walkover
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
Q.Halys (FRA) [2]
J.Tatlot (FRA) [2]
Court 9 - Girls' Doubles - First round
A.Kalinina (UKR) [1]
I.Shymanovich (BLR) [1]
77
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Soylu (TUR)
S.Xu (CHN)
62
4
Court 9 - Girls' Doubles - First round
M.Gordon (USA)
S.Kenin (USA)
6
2
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
V.Kuzmova (SVK) [8]
K.Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
4
6
6
Court 10 - Boys' Singles - Second round
M.Zukas (ARG) [13]
6
5
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
2
7
6
Court 10 - Girls' Singles - Second round
79
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
67
6
2
Court 10 - Boys' Doubles - First round
J.Choinski (GER)
H.Hurkacz (POL)
5
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Hong (KOR)
K.Kang (KOR)
7
3
2
Court 10 - Boys' Doubles - First round
P.Martinez Portero (ESP) [5]
J.Munar (ESP) [5]
6
4
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
L.Harris (RSA)
P.Iamachkine (PER)
1
6
3
Court 11 - Boys' Singles - Second round
J.Tatlot (FRA) [8]
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Molcan (SVK)
4
2
Court 11 - Girls' Singles - Second round
G.Minnen (BEL)
3
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Kenin (USA)
6
2
4
Court 11 - Boys' Doubles - First round
O.Jasika (AUS)
J.Rosas (PER)
77
5
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Appelgren (SWE)
D.Poljak (CZE)
65
7
6
Court 11 - Girls' Doubles - First round
L.Wargnier (FRA)
M.Yerolymos (FRA)
3
61
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Bouzkova (CZE)
D.Galfi (HUN)
6
77
Court 11 - Girls' Doubles - First round
J.Burrage (GBR)
A.Mikheeva (GBR)
3
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Bondar (HUN)
J.Ostapenko (LAT)
6
6
Court 19 - Girls' Singles - Second round
I.Soylu (TUR)
6
1
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Ruse (ROU)
2
6
6
Court 19 - Girls' Singles - Second round
M.Gordon (USA)
6
5
8
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Wallace (GBR)
2
7
6
Court 19 - Boys' Doubles - First round
J.Malik (GBR)
R.Purcell (GBR)
4
6
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
N.Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
6
3
6
Court 19 - Girls' Doubles - First round
A.Brogan (GBR)
H.Dart (GBR)
6
1
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
U.Arconada (USA)
F.Stollar (HUN)
4
6
6
Court 19 - Girls' Doubles - First round
F.Christie (GBR)
I.Wallace (GBR)
Walkover
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
E.Francati (DEN)
V.Hofer (ITA)
Chinese