*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Results

Centre Court - Ladies' Singles - Final
E.Bouchard (CAN) [13]
3
0
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Kvitova (CZE) [6]
6
6
Centre Court - Ladies' Doubles - Final
T.Babos (HUN) [14]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
1
3
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Errani (ITA) [2]
R.Vinci (ITA) [2]
6
6
Centre Court - Gentlemen's Doubles - Final
B.Bryan (USA) [1]
M.Bryan (USA) [1]
65
77
4
6
5
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
V.Pospisil (CAN)
J.Sock (USA)
77
63
6
3
7
No.1 Court - Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
S.Casal (ESP)
J.Nystrom (SWE)
2
Retired
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Castle (GBR)
M.Pernfors (SWE)
5
No.1 Court - Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
N.Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
S.Stosur (AUS) [15]
7
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Qureshi (PAK) [16]
V.Dushevina (RUS) [16]
5
2
No.1 Court - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6
66
[10]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
4
78
[5]
No.1 Court - Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
M.Mirnyi (BLR) [14]
H.Chan (TPE) [14]
77
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
D.Nestor (CAN) [5]
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
64
5
No.3 Court - Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
J.Tatlot (FRA) [8]
3
67
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
S.Kozlov (USA) [6]
6
79
Court 12 - Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
E.Ruse (ROU)
6
3
4
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
K.Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
4
6
6
Court 12 - Girls' Doubles - Semi-finals
M.Bouzkova (CZE)
D.Galfi (HUN)
6
4
9
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Hon (AUS) [2]
J.Teichmann (SUI) [2]
1
6
7
Court 12 - Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
W.Ferreira (RSA)
M.Petchey (GBR)
5
7
[8]
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
A.Costa (ESP)
T.Johansson (SWE)
7
5
[10]
Court 18 - Girls' Singles - Semi-finals
M.Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
1
2
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Court 18 - Girls' Doubles - Semi-finals
T.Grende (INA)
Q.Ye (CHN)
5
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
U.Arconada (USA)
F.Stollar (HUN)
7
3
4
Court 18 - Boys' Doubles - Semi-finals
O.Luz (BRA) [3]
M.Zormann (BRA) [3]
6
5
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
3
7
2
Court 18 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
M.Navratilova (USA)
S.Sfar (TUN)
0
61
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
J.Novotna (CZE)
B.Schett (AUT)
6
77
Court 8 - Boys' Singles - Semi-finals
N.Rubin (USA)
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Fritz (USA)
4
2
Court 8 - Boys' Doubles - Semi-finals
S.Kozlov (USA) [1]
A.Rublev (RUS) [1]
6
7
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
P.Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
N.Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
2
5
Court 17 - Wheelchair Gentlemen's Doubles
S.Houdet (FRA) [1]
S.Kunieda (JPN) [1]
1
6
6
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
T.Egberink (NED)
G.Reid (GBR)
6
4
2
Court 17 - Wheelchair Gentlemen's Doubles
F.Cattaneo (FRA)
J.Gerard (BEL)
3
62
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
M.Scheffers (NED) [2]
R.Vink (NED) [2]
6
77
TBA1 - Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Walkover
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
I.Majoli (CRO)
M.Maleeva (BUL)
Chinese