*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 10 Thursday 3 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6]
defeats
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
7-6(6) 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [13]
defeats
Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Jamie Murray (GBR) [10]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [10]
defeats
Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]
Sania Mirza (IND) [6]
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
defeats
Bruno Soares (BRA) [13]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [13]
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
Leander Paes (IND) [5]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [5]
defeats
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Third round
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
defeats
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
defeats
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Rick Leach (USA)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
defeats
Mansour Bahrami (IRI) [1]
Henri Leconte (FRA) [1]
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Jack Sock (USA)
defeats
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
defeats
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
defeats
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Complete
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
defeats
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [6]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [6]
6-4 2-6 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Timea Babos (HUN) [14]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
defeats
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [11]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [11]
6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Guy Forget (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
defeats
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
defeats
Albert Costa (ESP)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
defeats
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
7-5 7-5
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
defeats
Andrea Jaeger (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Peter Fleming (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
defeats
Peter McNamara (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - Quarter-finals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [9]
defeats
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Andrew Castle (GBR)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
defeats
Jeremy Bates (GBR) [2]
Anders Jarryd (SWE) [2]
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 18
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Joshua Sapwell (GBR)
defeats
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
defeats
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Michaela Gordon (USA)
defeats
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [3]
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
defeats
Freya Christie (GBR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
7-6(7) 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [15]
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [15]
defeats
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Shilin Xu (CHN) [10]
defeats
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [5]
6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
defeats
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) [11]
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [2]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [2]
defeats
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
defeats
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [8]
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [8]
5-7 6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
defeats
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
defeats
Katie Boulter (GBR)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
defeats
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Katie Boulter (GBR) [4]
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) [4]
defeats
Helen Ploskina (UKR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
defeats
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1]
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) [1]
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [8]
defeats
Michael Mmoh (USA) [11]
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
defeats
Alex Rybakov (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
defeats
Michael Mmoh (USA) [4]
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [4]
6-1 7-6(14)
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Quentin Halys (FRA) [2]
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [2]
defeats
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Noah Rubin (USA)
defeats
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [7]
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
defeats
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [2]
defeats
Logan Smith (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
defeats
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) [6]
Matias Zukas (ARG) [6]
6-7(9) 6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
defeats
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Marc Polmans (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Orlando Luz (BRA) [3]
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [3]
defeats
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [1]
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
defeats
Jan Choinski (GER)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Tami Grende (INA)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
defeats
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Girls' Singles - Third round
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [12]
defeats
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [7]
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Third round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
defeats
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [9]
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) [5]
Jaume Munar (ESP) [5]
defeats
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [1]
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [1]
defeats
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-1
Complete
TBA1
TBD
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
defeats
Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
Walkover
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
defeats
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Walkover
Complete
Chinese