*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 10 Thursday 4 July
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1.00pm
 Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15]
def.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Semi-finals
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23]
def.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
6-4 2-6 9-7
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) [1] /
  Todd Woodbridge (AUS) [1]
def.
Richard Krajicek (NED) /
  Mark Petchey (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4.00pm
 Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR) /
  Anders Jarryd (SWE)
def.
John McEnroe (USA) /
  Patrick McEnroe (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
Complete
No.1 Court
1.00pm
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Semi-finals
Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
  Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [14] /
  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14]
6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [8] /
  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [8]
def.
Horia Tecau (ROU) [2] /
  Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) /
  Vera Dushevina (RUS)
def.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7] /
  Jie Zheng (CHN) [7]
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
No.2 Court
11.30am
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3] /
  Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
def.
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [11] /
  Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11]
7-6(10) 6-7(6) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - Semi-finals
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [12] /
  Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]
def.
Leander Paes (IND) [4] /
  Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4]
3-6 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] /
  Lisa Raymond (USA) [1]
def.
John Peers (AUS) /
  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Sr. Gents Invitation Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS) [1] /
  Mark Woodforde (AUS) [1]
def.
Joakim Nystrom (SWE) /
  Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
6-2 Ret.
Complete
No.3 Court
11.30am
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED) [2] /
  Paul Haarhuis (NED) [2]
def.
Barry Cowan (GBR) /
  Cedric Pioline (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [5]
def.
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Iva Majoli (CRO) /
  Natasha Zvereva (BLR)
def.
Martina Navratilova (USA) /
  Pam Shriver (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Jana Novotna (CZE) /
  Barbara Schett (AUT)
def.
Lucie Ahl (GBR) [2] /
  Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) [2]
6-2 6-7(2) [10-2]
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA) /
  Martina Hingis (SUI)
def.
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) /
  Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
Court 12
11.30am
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [1]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [6]
def.
Nikola Milojevic (SRB) [2]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [2] /
  Petra Uberalova (SVK) [2]
def.
Sandra Samir (EGY) /
  Shilin Xu (CHN)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [1] /
  Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [1]
def.
Maximilian Marterer (GER) /
  Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 18
11.30am
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2]
def.
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [12]
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
def.
Borna Coric (CRO) [8]
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [8] /
  Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [8]
def.
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) /
  Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) /
  Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
def.
Julian Cash (GBR) /
  Joshua Sapwell (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 5
11.00am
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Anett Kontaveit (EST) /
  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
def.
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) /
  Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Quarter-finals
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
def.
Laslo Djere (SRB) [4]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Clement Geens (BEL) [6] /
  Noah Rubin (USA) [6]
def.
Luca Corinteli (USA) /
  Lucas Gomez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Johannes Haerteis (GER) /
  Hannes Wagner (GER)
def.
Laslo Djere (SRB) /
  Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Filippo Baldi (ITA) /
  Matteo Donati (ITA)
def.
Maxime Hamou (FRA) [2] /
  Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [2]
6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 8
11.00am
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Jay Andrijic (AUS) /
  Bradley Mousley (AUS)
def.
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) /
  Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) [4] /
  Carol Zhao (CAN) [4]
def.
Harriet Dart (GBR) /
  Lana Rush (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [5] /
  Jorge Brian Panta (PER) [5]
def.
Maxime Janvier (FRA) /
  Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Ioana Ducu (ROU) [5] /
  Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [5]
def.
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) /
  Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
3-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Elise Mertens (BEL) [3] /
  Ipek Soylu (TUR) [3]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA) /
  Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Complete
Court 14
11.30am
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Louisa Chirico (USA) [15]
def.
Elise Mertens (BEL) [6]
6-3 3-6 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Quarter-finals
Taylor Townsend (USA) [5]
def.
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [4]
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Second round
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) /
  Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
def.
Hugo Di Feo (CAN) /
  Mazen Osama (EGY)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Second round
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [1] /
  Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [1]
def.
Giulia Pairone (ITA) /
  Alina Silich (RUS)
6-1 6-3
Complete

Live Blog

20:24...But boy, it was a barrow-load of fun. I hope you enjoyed it even half as much as we did. Thank you for all your messages throughout, you've been the glue holding us together as the edges frayed amid the madness. Now if you'll excuse me, it's time for us Brits to raise a toast to Andy Murray and Fred Perry. British sporting legends both.

20:19It was the wackiest of Wimbledons with the most unlikely of headline-makers: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Steve Darcis, Michelle Larcher de Brito, Kimiko-Date Krumm, Jerzy Janowicz, Sabine Lisicki, Marion Bartoli...

View all
Buy Wimbledon Merchandise from The Shop
Live Video and Radio

Latest Photos

  • WJTI Teachers Evening
  • It was a week of coaching clinics with Dan
  • Dan talks tactics with the Indian juniors
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • Dan takes juniors through some agility drills
  • The top 16 RTW girls
Chinese