*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Order of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 1 Monday 23 June
Revised (Court Change)
Centre Court
1:00pm
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
defeats
David Goffin (BEL)
6-1 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Na Li (CHN) [2]
defeats
Paula Kania (POL)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-0 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [10]
defeats
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
6-1 6-2
Complete
No.1 Court
1:00pm
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [8]
defeats
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
defeats
Ryan Harrison (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14]
1-6 6-3 6-3 2-6 4-5 Suspended
Postponed
No.2 Court
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
defeats
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Venus Williams (USA) [30]
defeats
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
defeats
Daniel Evans (GBR)
6-1 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
v
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
2-4 Suspended
Postponed
No.3 Court
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
defeats
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [17]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [17]
defeats
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
defeats
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
6-0 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6]
defeats
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Court 12
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Shuai Peng (CHN)
defeats
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
defeats
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-4 7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
defeats
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [16]
v
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-3 2-0 (30-30)Suspended
Postponed
Court 18
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
defeats
Sloane Stephens (USA) [18]
6-2 7-6(6)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
defeats
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [16]
defeats
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
2-6 1-6 6-4 6-1 9-7
Complete
Court 8
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
defeats
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [18]
6-4 4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
defeats
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
6-4 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Mona Barthel (GER)
defeats
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [21]
defeats
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-5 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Complete
Court 16
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Gilles Simon (FRA)
defeats
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [20]
defeats
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
6-3 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Naomi Broady (GBR)
defeats
Timea Babos (HUN)
2-6 7-6(7) 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Sara Errani (ITA) [14]
v
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-2 6-7 Suspended
Postponed
Court 17
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
defeats
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
3-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
defeats
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Marin Cilic (CRO) [26]
defeats
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [28]
v
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
1-2 (30-15)Suspended
Postponed
Court 4
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [32]
defeats
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-0 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
defeats
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [25]
6-3 2-6 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [12]
defeats
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Bradley Klahn (USA)
v
Sam Querrey (USA)
7-6 4-6 1-6 5-6 Suspended
Postponed
Court 5
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Blaz Rola (SLO)
defeats
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
6-3 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
defeats
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
defeats
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-3 7-6(6)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 6
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
defeats
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-3 4-6 6-0
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
defeats
Vania King (USA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [27]
defeats
Steve Johnson (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Benjamin Becker (GER)
defeats
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Polona Hercog (SLO)
defeats
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Lauren Davis (USA)
defeats
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Tim Puetz (GER)
defeats
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
2-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
defeats
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [27]
6-3 3-6 7-5
Complete
Court 9
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
defeats
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
defeats
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
defeats
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-2 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
defeats
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Court 10
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
defeats
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
6-3 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
defeats
Julia Goerges (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Jan Hernych (CZE)
defeats
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Complete
Court 11
11:30am
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Misaki Doi (JPN)
defeats
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
defeats
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Luke Saville (AUS)
defeats
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
7-5 6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
v
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
7-6 0-2 Suspended
Postponed
Court 19
11:30am
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [12]
defeats
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
7-6(7) 7-5 7-6(10)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - First round
Robin Haase (NED)
defeats
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [31]
7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - First round
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
defeats
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Chinese