Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Order of Play
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 20 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 21 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 22 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 23 June
  • 5
    Qual. Day 5 Friday 24 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 27 June
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 28 June
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 29 June
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 30 June
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 1 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 2 July
  • MS
    Middle Sunday
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 4 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 5 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 6 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 7 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 8 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 9 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 10 July
Favourites Print
Day 1 Monday 27 June
Revised (Court Change) 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-0 7-6(3) 6-4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeated
James Ward (GBR)
Completed
6-0 7-6(3) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 5-7 6-4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [2]
defeated
Completed
6-2 5-7 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-6(5) 7-6(3) 6-3
Roger Federer (SUI) [3]
defeated
Guido Pella (ARG)
Completed
7-6(5) 7-6(3) 6-3
Completed
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-6(3) 6-4
Venus Williams (USA) [8]
defeated
Donna Vekic (CRO)
Completed
7-6(3) 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-4 6-3 7-5
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
defeated
Sam Groth (AUS)
Completed
6-4 6-3 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 6-2
Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]
defeated
Laura Robson (GBR)
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
No.2 Court
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-2 7-5 6-4
defeated
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Completed
6-2 7-5 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 6-1
Madison Keys (USA) [9]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-1
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-6(4) 6-2 6-4
Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]
defeated
Completed
7-6(4) 6-2 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-4 6-1
Simona Halep (ROU) [5]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-1
Completed
Starts at 19:00 Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 0-6 8-6
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [15]
defeated
Completed
6-2 0-6 8-6
Completed
No.3 Court
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-5 6-3
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14]
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-2 6-1 6-1
David Ferrer (ESP) [13]
defeated
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Completed
6-2 6-1 6-1
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-2 6-3 6-2
David Goffin (BEL) [11]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-3 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 6-3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]
defeated
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Completed
6-2 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 6-2
Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-2
Completed
Starts at 19:00 Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 6-2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [22]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
Court 12
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 7-5 6-3
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
defeated
Brian Baker (USA)
Completed
6-3 7-5 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 7-5
defeated
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [23]
Completed
6-2 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 4-6 6-4
defeated
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Completed
6-3 4-6 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-7(4) 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-2
defeated
Gael Monfils (FRA) [17]
Completed
6-7(4) 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-2
Completed
Court 18
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-1 6-3
defeated
Completed
6-1 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
Gilles Simon (FRA) [16]
defeated
Completed
4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(7) 7-5
Daniel Evans (GBR)
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(7) 7-5
Completed
Court 4
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-0 7-5
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29]
defeated
Completed
6-0 7-5
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
4-6 6-7(13) 6-4 7-6(2) 6-3
defeated
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [20]
Completed
4-6 6-7(13) 6-4 7-6(2) 6-3
Completed
Court 5
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-1 6-4
defeated
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [25]
Completed
6-1 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-7(6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 12-10
Sam Querrey (USA) [28]
defeated
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Completed
6-7(6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 12-10
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
2-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-5
Robin Haase (NED)
defeated
Completed
2-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-5
Completed
Court 6
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 6-2
defeated
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Completed
6-3 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-4 6-0
defeated
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Completed
6-4 6-0
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-2 6-4 6-0
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-4 6-0
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-5 7-6(2) 6-4
defeated
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Completed
7-5 7-6(2) 6-4
Completed
Court 7
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 7-6(6) 5-7 3-6 6-3
defeated
Completed
6-3 7-6(6) 5-7 3-6 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 3-0 Ret.
defeated
Completed
6-3 3-0 Ret.
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
defeated
Completed
5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
Completed
Court 8
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-6(8) 7-6(7) 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23]
defeated
Borna Coric (CRO)
Completed
7-6(8) 7-6(7) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-7(7) 7-6(3) 7-5
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28]
defeated
Completed
6-7(7) 7-6(3) 7-5
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-4 6-4 6-4
Jack Sock (USA) [27]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-4 6-4
Completed
Court 9
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 1-6 8-6
defeated
Completed
6-2 1-6 8-6
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 6-1
defeated
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Completed
6-3 6-1
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
defeated
Completed
1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-6(7) 6-4
defeated
Completed
7-6(7) 6-4
Completed
Court 10
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
3-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 8-6
defeated
Completed
3-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 8-6
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-4
defeated
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [29]
Completed
6-3 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-4
Completed
Court 11
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-5 7-5
defeated
Completed
7-5 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-5 6-3
defeated
Paula Kania (POL)
Completed
7-5 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-4 6-2 7-6(8)
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-2 7-6(8)
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-4 7-6 6-7 3-6 11-11 Suspended
v
Postponed
6-4 7-6 6-7 3-6 11-11 Suspended
Postponed
Court 14
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 6-4 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-4 6-4
Sara Errani (ITA) [20]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [30]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
4-6 6-3 10-8
defeated
Completed
4-6 6-3 10-8
Completed
Court 15
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-6(5) 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-3
defeated
Denis Kudla (USA)
Completed
7-6(5) 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-3 6-0
Alize Cornet (FRA)
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-0
Completed
Court 16
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 6-4 6-2
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
7-5 6-4
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-1 6-2
Misaki Doi (JPN)
defeated
Completed
6-1 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 7-6(3)
Mona Barthel (GER)
defeated
Completed
6-2 7-6(3)
Completed
Court 17
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - First Round
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
7-6(0) 6-4 6-4
defeated
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Completed
7-6(0) 6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
6-3 6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-3 6-4
Completed

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00